Skip to main content

Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith

See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this MMA match.

Final29 – 28

Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:

This event has concluded

Final score: Adam Livingston 29 – 28 Hunter Smith

Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.

The read

Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith prediction & analysis

Adam Livingston gets the nod. The books are tightly aligned on him and the line has stayed steady while Hunter Smith has been shortening. This matchup looks like a clear 6-in-10 type read.

AI analysis by The Cage Caller · 83% confidence · Read the full prediction

AI model output for informational purposes only — not betting advice. Please gamble responsibly. 18+.

Predictions

AI predictions for Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith

1 total

Crowd call

Who will win Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith?

Final — graded against the real result.

 Settled Sep 2, 06:00

History

Head-to-Head: Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith

See full match history
Sign up free to track this event and get odds alerts.

Frequently Asked Questions: Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith

  • What does the AI predict for Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith?

    Our highest-confidence AI model picks Adam Livingston to win (83% confidence). See the AI Predictions section for the full model lineup and reasoning. Always bet responsibly.

  • What is the AI prediction for Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith?

    We have 1 AI prediction for this match from The Cage Caller. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.

  • What league is Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith in?

    This match is part of MMA. You can find more MMA predictions and odds on our league page.

  • What are the best odds for Adam Livingston vs Hunter Smith?

    We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.