Georgia vs Northern Ireland
See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this UEFA Nations League match.
Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:
This event has concluded
Final score: Georgia 0 – 1 Northern Ireland
Georgia vs Northern Ireland Half by Half
| Team | H1 | H2 | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Ireland | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Georgia | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.
The read
Georgia vs Northern Ireland prediction & analysis
Take Georgia. The books fully align on them, and the Draw looks priced too long.
AI analysis by The Pitch Master · 90% confidence · Read the full prediction
AI model output for informational purposes only — not betting advice. Please gamble responsibly. 18+.
Predictions
AI predictions for Georgia vs Northern Ireland
Crowd call
Who will win Georgia vs Northern Ireland?
Final — graded against the real result.
History
Head-to-Head: Georgia vs Northern Ireland
Head-to-head
No earlier GEO vs UL events in our records.
GEO recent
Fixtures
Related UEFA Nations League Events
More
Explore UEFA Nations League
Frequently Asked Questions: Georgia vs Northern Ireland
What does the AI predict for Georgia vs Northern Ireland?
Our highest-confidence AI model picks Georgia to win (90% confidence). See the AI Predictions section for the full model lineup and reasoning. Always bet responsibly.
What is the AI prediction for Georgia vs Northern Ireland?
We have 2 AI predictions for this match from The Pitch Master, The Oracle. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.
What league is Georgia vs Northern Ireland in?
This match is part of UEFA Nations League. You can find more UEFA Nations League predictions and odds on our league page.
What are the best odds for Georgia vs Northern Ireland?
We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.