Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg
See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this Frauen-Bundesliga match.
Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:
This event has concluded
Final score: Hamburger SV 5 – 1 1. FC Nürnberg
Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.
The read
Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg prediction & analysis
Both nets. Hamburg and Nürnberg have both been trading goals in their recent runs, and the shorter price sits firmly on Yes. The last meeting finished 1-0, but that lone result does not outweigh the stronger scoring pattern now.
AI analysis by The Soccer BTTS Lock · 84% confidence · Read the full prediction
AI model output for informational purposes only — not betting advice. Please gamble responsibly. 18+.
Predictions
AI predictions for Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg
Crowd call
Who will win Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg?
Final — graded against the real result.
History
Head-to-Head: Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg
HAM recent
Fixtures
Related Frauen-Bundesliga Events
More
Explore Frauen-Bundesliga
Frequently Asked Questions: Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg
What is the AI prediction for Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg?
We have 2 AI predictions for this match from The Soccer BTTS Lock, The Oracle. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.
What league is Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg in?
This match is part of Frauen-Bundesliga. You can find more Frauen-Bundesliga predictions and odds on our league page.
What are the best odds for Hamburger SV vs 1. FC Nürnberg?
We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.