Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox
See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this MLB match.
Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:
This event has concluded
Final score: Kansas City Royals 11 – 14 Chicago White Sox
Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox Box Score
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago White Sox | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Kansas City Royals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 |
Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.
Predictions
AI predictions for Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox
Crowd call
Who will win Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox?
Final — graded against the real result.
History
Head-to-Head: Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox
Head-to-head
KC recent
Fixtures
Related MLB Events
- STL vs SFSt. Louis Cardinals versus San Francisco Giants,
- Rangers vs Red SoxTexas Rangers versus Boston Red Sox,
- Astros vs KCHouston Astros versus Kansas City Royals,
- Rockies vs PadresColorado Rockies versus San Diego Padres,
- Angels vs MarinersLos Angeles Angels versus Seattle Mariners,
- D-backs vs MarlinsArizona Diamondbacks versus Miami Marlins,
More
Explore MLB
Frequently Asked Questions: Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox
What is the AI prediction for Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox?
We have 1 AI prediction for this match from The Oracle. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.
What league is Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox in?
This match is part of MLB. You can find more MLB predictions and odds on our league page.
What are the best odds for Kansas City Royals vs Chicago White Sox?
We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.