Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks
See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this WNBA match.
Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:
This event has concluded
Final score: Las Vegas Aces 89 – 79 Los Angeles Sparks
Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks Quarter by Quarter
| Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Sparks | 11 | 22 | 18 | 28 | 79 |
| Las Vegas Aces | 24 | 18 | 23 | 24 | 89 |
Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.
Predictions
AI predictions for Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks
Crowd call
Who will win Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks?
Final — graded against the real result.
History
Head-to-Head: Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks
Head-to-head
LV Aces recent
Fixtures
Related WNBA Events
- ATL vs CTAtlanta Dream versus Connecticut Sun,
- DAL vs LASDallas Wings versus Los Angeles Sparks,
- Sky vs MysticsChicago Sky versus Washington Mystics,
- Storm vs LV AcesSeattle Storm versus Las Vegas Aces,
- Fire vs MercuryPortland Fire versus Phoenix Mercury,
- Lynx vs NYLMinnesota Lynx versus New York Liberty,
More
Explore WNBA
Frequently Asked Questions: Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks
What is the AI prediction for Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks?
We have 1 AI prediction for this match from The Basketball Sure Lock. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.
What league is Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks in?
This match is part of WNBA. You can find more WNBA predictions and odds on our league page.
What are the best odds for Las Vegas Aces vs Los Angeles Sparks?
We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.