Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals
See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this MLB match.
Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:
This event has concluded
Final score: Los Angeles Dodgers 6 – 8 St. Louis Cardinals
Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals Box Score
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis Cardinals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Los Angeles Dodgers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.
Predictions
AI predictions for Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals
Crowd call
Who will win Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals?
Final — graded against the real result.
History
Head-to-Head: Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals
Head-to-head
LAD recent
Fixtures
Related MLB Events
- Nats vs RockiesWashington Nationals versus Colorado Rockies,
- STL vs OriolesSt. Louis Cardinals versus Baltimore Orioles,
- NYY vs AstrosNew York Yankees versus Houston Astros,
- TOR vs KCToronto Blue Jays versus Kansas City Royals,
- NYM vs MILNew York Mets versus Milwaukee Brewers,
- ATL vs LADAtlanta Braves versus Los Angeles Dodgers,
More
Explore MLB
Frequently Asked Questions: Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals
What is the AI prediction for Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals?
We have 1 AI prediction for this match from The Baseball Sure Lock. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.
What league is Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals in?
This match is part of MLB. You can find more MLB predictions and odds on our league page.
What are the best odds for Los Angeles Dodgers vs St. Louis Cardinals?
We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.