Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides
See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this MiLB match.
Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:
This event has concluded
Final score: Memphis Redbirds 11 – 10 Norfolk Tides
Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides Box Score
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norfolk Tides | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Memphis Redbirds | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.
Predictions
AI predictions for Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides
Crowd call
Who will win Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides?
Final — graded against the real result.
History
Head-to-Head: Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides
Head-to-head
MEM recent
Fixtures
Related MiLB Events
- RR vs OKC CometsRound Rock Express versus Oklahoma City Comets,
- MEM vs BullsMemphis Redbirds versus Durham Bulls,
- Space Cowboys vs AcesSugar Land Space Cowboys versus Reno Aces,
- Chihuahuas vs AviatorsEl Paso Chihuahuas versus Las Vegas Aviators,
- Isotopes vs RainiersAlbuquerque Isotopes versus Tacoma Rainiers,
- River Cats vs BeesSacramento River Cats versus Salt Lake Bees,
More
Explore MiLB
Frequently Asked Questions: Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides
What is the AI prediction for Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides?
We have 1 AI prediction for this match from The Oracle. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.
What league is Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides in?
This match is part of MiLB. You can find more MiLB predictions and odds on our league page.
What are the best odds for Memphis Redbirds vs Norfolk Tides?
We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.