Skip to main content

Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas

See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this MiLB match.

Final2 – 1

Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview: unavailable

This event has concluded

Final score: Oklahoma City Comets 2 – 1 El Paso Chihuahuas

Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas Box Score

Final
Inning-by-inning linescore
Team123456789R
El Paso Chihuahuas1000000001
Oklahoma City Comets0000001012

Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.

Predictions

AI predictions for Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas

No predictions yet

There are no AI predictions for this match yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Crowd call

Who will win Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas?

Final — graded against the real result.

 Settled Aug 31, 09:02

History

Head-to-Head: Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas

See full match history
Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas: all-time head-to-headFull record, every past result, and the next meeting →
Sign up free to track this event and get odds alerts.

Frequently Asked Questions: Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas

  • What league is Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas in?

    This match is part of MiLB. You can find more MiLB predictions and odds on our league page.

  • What are the best odds for Oklahoma City Comets vs El Paso Chihuahuas?

    We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.