Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern
See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this DFB-Pokal match.
Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:
This event has concluded
Final score: Waldhof Mannheim 0 – 1 1. FC Kaiserslautern
Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.
The read
Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern prediction & analysis
Both nets. Yes looks likely with the books putting it well ahead and the line holding steady. Books are unanimous.
AI analysis by The Soccer BTTS Lock · 89% confidence · Read the full prediction
AI model output for informational purposes only — not betting advice. Please gamble responsibly. 18+.
Predictions
AI predictions for Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern
Crowd call
Who will win Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern?
Final — graded against the real result.
History
Head-to-Head: Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern
Head-to-head
No earlier MAN vs KAI events in our records.
MAN recent
Fixtures
Related DFB-Pokal Events
- Teutonia St. Tönis vs EINDJK Teutonia St. Tönis versus Eintracht Frankfurt,
- PRE vs KARSC Preußen Münster versus Karlsruher SC,
- HAN vs STUHansa Rostock versus VfB Stuttgart,
- ENE vs AUGFC Energie Cottbus versus Augsburg,
- Wiesbaden vs BAYWehen Wiesbaden versus Bayer Leverkusen,
- SAA vs HER1. FC Saarbrücken versus Hertha Berlin,
More
Explore DFB-Pokal
Frequently Asked Questions: Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern
What does the AI predict for Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern?
Our highest-confidence AI model picks 1. FC Kaiserslautern to win (55% confidence). See the AI Predictions section for the full model lineup and reasoning. Always bet responsibly.
What is the AI prediction for Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern?
We have 2 AI predictions for this match from The Soccer BTTS Lock, The Pitch Master. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.
What league is Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern in?
This match is part of DFB-Pokal. You can find more DFB-Pokal predictions and odds on our league page.
What are the best odds for Waldhof Mannheim vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern?
We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.