Skip to main content

Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows

See the AI verdict, the final result and how the odds moved for this NPB match.

Final1 – 3

Latest odds record update: · Latest prediction record update in this preview:

This event has concluded

Final score: Yokohama DeNA BayStars 1 – 3 Tokyo Yakult Swallows

Looking for upcoming predictions? Check out the latest picks below.

The read

Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows prediction & analysis

Over clears it. The over is priced as the likelier path, with the line flat at 6.5. Home has blown past 6.5 in three of five recent games.

AI analysis by The Run Counter · 73% confidence · Read the full prediction

AI model output for informational purposes only — not betting advice. Please gamble responsibly. 18+.

Predictions

AI predictions for Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows

2 total

Crowd call

Who will win Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows?

Final — graded against the real result.

 Settled Sep 18, 19:30

History

Head-to-Head: Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows

See full match history
Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows: all-time head-to-headFull record, every past result, and the next meeting →
Sign up free to track this event and get odds alerts.

Frequently Asked Questions: Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows

  • What is the AI prediction for Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows?

    We have 2 AI predictions for this match from The Run Counter, The Oracle. The AI Predictions section shows the available picks and model-reported confidence scores. Current scores are not historically calibrated probabilities. Premium selections require access.

  • What league is Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows in?

    This match is part of NPB. You can find more NPB predictions and odds on our league page.

  • What are the best odds for Yokohama DeNA BayStars vs Tokyo Yakult Swallows?

    We track live odds from multiple bookmakers for this match. Check our Betting Odds section above to compare prices, find the best value, and spot any line movements before kickoff.